Home > イベント・公演から探す > 野村グループ presents アメリカン・バレエ・シアター 2014年日本公演

野村グループ presents アメリカン・バレエ・シアター 2014年日本公演

日時 2014-02-23(日) 17:00
イベント名 野村グループ presents アメリカン・バレエ・シアター 2014年日本公演
会場 滋賀県立芸術劇場びわ湖ホール 大ホール
公演
関連団体・関連者
主催: 公益財団法人びわ湖ホール
後援: アメリカ大使館
芸術監督: ケヴィン・マッケンジー
最高経営責任者: レイチェル・S・ムーア
アーティスト・イン・レジデンス: アレクセイ・ラトマンスキー
音楽監督: オームズビー・ウィルキンズ
首席指揮者: チャールズ・バーカー
指揮者、音楽アドミニストレーター: デイヴィッド・ラマーシュ
オーケストラ: 関西フィルハーモニー管弦楽団
企画、制作: ジャパン・アーツ
技術監督: 加藤三季夫
舞台監督: 浅沼宣夫、新井良博、飯田貴幸、狩俣康徳
舞台監督助手: 久米孝宜、脇村僚一
大道具: ダイ・レクト
小道具: ザ・スタッフ、ダイ・レクト
照明: 和田典夫、横幕絵美
音響: 山中洋一
衣裳: モマ・ワークショップ
ヘアー・メイク: 星野安子
スタッフ・マネージャー: 関根玲子、山本智子
舞台通訳: 石井園子、緒方智恵、栗田敦子、鈴木節子、内藤章子、中原薫
旅行: 粕谷貴志、山田詩織
国際輸送: 山田実雄
国内輸送: 山田雄一
通訳: 森あづさ、堀美夏子
Associate Artistic Director: Victor Barbee
Ballet Masters: Susan Jones, Irina Kolpakova, Clinton Luckett, Nancy Raffa, Keith Roberts
Artistic Administrator: Cristina Escoda
Rehearsal Coordinator: Miki Shintani La
Assistant to the Artistic Staff: Amanda Sugino
Company Teachers: Nancy Bielski, Rinat Imaev, Susan Jaffe, Clinton Luckett, Kate Lydon
Company Teachers: Nancy Raffa, Keith Roberts, Craig Salstein, Gennadi Saveliev, Vladilen Semenov
General Manager: David G. Lansky
Company Manager: Kyle Pickles
Associate Company Manager: Ashley K. Baer
Executive Assistant and Board Liaison: Abby Olson
Assistant to the General Manager: Kimberly Walen
Director of Production: N. James Whitehill Ⅲ
Technical Director: Richard Koch
Production Stage Manager: Danielle Ventimiglia
Stage Manager: Jennifer McGrath
Assistant Stage Manager: Jeremiah Bischoff
Second Assistant Stage Manager: Matt Lacey
Lighting Director: Brad Fields
Assistant Lighting Director: Kristina Kloss
Master Carpenter: Dan De Prenger
carpenter: Esteban Osorio, Chris Miano
Master Electrician: Brian Zimmerman
Electricians, Board Operators: Paul Frydrychowski, Ben Eells
Property Master: Paul Wells
Property Man: Steven Dunbar
Wardrobe Supervisor: Bruce Horowitz
Wardrobe: Hilarie Jenkins, Andrew Corbo, Tomoko Ueda-Dunbar
Wig&Make-up Supervisor: Jeffrey Rebelo
Wig&Make-up Artist: Riva Pizhadze
Swing Crew: Omar Osorio, Geoffrey Martin, Jason Volkman, Chris Ferguson
Resident Scenic Artist: Christine Skubish
Orchestra Personnel Manager: Matthew Dine
Rehearsal Pianists: Barbara Bilach, Benjamin Houghton, David LaMarche, Daniel Waite, Emily Wong
Director of Development: Kyle Y. Ridaught
Director of Membership: Grey Johnson
Associate Director of Special Events: Brie Wilson
Manager of Special Gifts and Endowment: Brannan Berman
Manager of Major Gifts: Jon Haddorff
Manager of Institutional Support: Claire Stephanic
Database and Finance Manager: Alan Berquist
Assistant Manager of Major Gifts: Patrick Galvin
Coordinator of Membershio Events and Services: Stephanie Rondy
Special Events Associate: Katherine Kantor
Membership Associate: Jaclyn LaCamera
Speciak Events Assistant: Maria Teresa Alzuru
Assistant to the Director of Development: Emily Waters
Director of Press and Public Relations: Kelly Ryan
Director of Marketing and Brand Management: James Timm
Manager of Press and Online Media: Susie Morgan Taylor
Advertising and Merchandising Manager: Daniel Casatelli
Audience Development and Group Services Manager: Benjamin Lipnick
Press Associate: Samantha E. Strahota
Press Associate and Staff Photographer: Myra Armstrong
Marketing and Promotions Associate: Stephanie Rainess
Photographer: Gene Schiavone
Associate Staff Photographer: Rosalie O’Connor
Chief Financial Officer: William Taylor
Payroll and Benefits Manager: Catherine P. Brown
Controller: Mary Sormeley
Mary Sormeley: Vince Lingner
Bookkeeper: Marianne Vanaselja
Finance and Payroll Associate: Folasha Sealey
Office Manager: Roseanne Forni
Director of Education and Training: Mary Jo Ziesel
Associate Director of Education and Training: Dennis J. Walters
Artistic Director, Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School: Franco De Vita
Director, Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School: Heidi Gunter
Director of Training Programs: Molly Schnyder
Artistic Director of Summer Intensives, and Assistant,Principal, Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School: Melissa Allen Bowman
Artistic Director, ABT National Training Curriculum: Raymond Lukens
Director, Studio Company: Kate Lydon
Artistic Coordinator of the Apprentice Program: Clinton Luckett
Artistic Coordinator for Educational Outreach: Richard Toda
National Training Curriculum Manager: Jenna Bitterman
Manager, JKO School: Rebecca Schwartz
Manager of Student Life, JKO School: Melody Boza
Summer Intensive Manager: Elizabeth Aymong
Summer Intensive Coordinator: Naomi Gewanter
Summer Intensive Assistant: Caitlin Williams
National Training Curriculum Associate: Meghan Love
JKO School Associate: Katie Ferris
Education Associate: Amanda Tomera
JKO School Assistant: Elizabeth Owens Skidmore
JKO School Faculty: Sophie Alpern, Alexis Andrews, Jenna Bitterman,Rodica Bordeianu
JKO School Faculty: Melissa Allen Bowman, Richard Bowman, Harriet Clark, Franco De Vita
JKO School Faculty: Olga Dvorovenko, Carla Flores, Carmela Gallace, Kari Gonthier, Adrienne Hurd
JKO School Faculty: Mikhail Ilyin, Jessica Lang, Meghan Love, Raymond Lukens, Kate Lydon
JKO School Faculty: Clarice Marshall, Francois Perron, Keith Sabado, Flavio Salazar, Lupe Serrano, Richard Toda, Martine van Hamel
Interns: Hannah Anderson, Kelly Barron, Alanna Garcia, Molly Gibbons, Sarah Jones
Interns: Jason Kooistra, Angelica Nanez, Julia Sandke, Mahalia Sealy
Consulting Orthopedist: Dr.William Hamilton
Assistant Orthopedist: Dr.Philip Bauman
Physical Therapists: Physical Therapists
Massage Therapist: Olinda Cedeno
Advisor, JKO Wellness Program: Ann L. Hicks, LCSW
Immigration Counsel: Wormser, Kiely, Galef&Jacobs LLP
Labor Counsel: Kauff, McGuire&Margolis LLP
Auditor: Lutz&Carr LLP
Insurance Broker: DeWitt Stern Group
Chair of the Medical Advisory Board: Dr. Gary Wadler
VOLUNTEERS: Susan Angermeier, Carol Becker, Pat Belote, Hanna Burak, Paul Cahill
VOLUNTEERS: Judi Chandon, John Condon, Vivien Delugg, Beverly Epstein, Margaret Fridecky
VOLUNTEERS: Bill Gerdes, Judy Ginesi, Marianne Goodman, Yvonne and Warren Herbst
VOLUNTEERS: Honey Hilzen, Perin Hurewitz, Wanda Jones, Harriet Kirk, Jo Leondopoulos, Shelley and Stephen Limmer
VOLUNTEERS: Jennie Lang, Keiko Matsumura, Audrey M. Messer, Ina M. Mishkin, Barbara Q. Myers, Eileen O’Neill, Geri Richards, Patricia M. Rosenberg
VOLUNTEERS: Betsy Ruml, Juanita Seidel, Estelle Selzer, Beth Shapiro, Nancy L. Sifton, Joy Silber, Linda Sitnick, Jean Sun Shaw
VOLUNTEERS: Lynne Smalley, Marianne Stegeland, Steven Toback, Johanna Weber, Hermine Weiss, Elinor Wexler, Nahomi Yamazaki, Anthony Yazzetti
注記 ※昭和音楽大学バレエ研究所所蔵
公演 1  アメリカン・バレエ・シアター 2014年日本公演 ≪マノン≫全3幕
日程 2014-02-23 17:00
会場 滋賀県立芸術劇場びわ湖ホール 大ホール
上演団体 アメリカン・バレエ・シアター
注記 ※プログラムに出演者情報の記載がないため、出演者は不明
1. マノン
演目関連団体・関連者 振付、監督: ケネス・マクミラン
音楽: ジュール・マネス
編曲: マーティン・イエーツ
舞台指導: ジュリー・ウッド、内海百合
舞台装置、衣装デザイン: ピーター・ファーマー
照明: クリスティーナ・ジャンネッリ
注記 世界初演:1974年3月7日、ロンドンのコヴェントガーデン王立歌劇場にて、英国ロイヤル・バレエによる
(主演:アントワネット・シブリー、アントニー・ダウエル)

ABT初演:1993年5月28日、ニューヨークのメトロポリタン歌劇場にて
(主演:アレッサンドラ・フェリ、フリオ・ボッカ)