Home > イベント・公演から探す > アメリカン・バレエ・シアター 2011年日本公演

アメリカン・バレエ・シアター 2011年日本公演

日時 2011-07-31(日) 15:00
イベント名 アメリカン・バレエ・シアター 2011年日本公演
会場 滋賀県立芸術劇場びわ湖ホール 大ホール
公演
関連団体・関連者
主催: 公益財団法人びわ湖ホール
後援: アメリカ大使館
芸術監督: ケヴィン・マッケンジー
エグゼクティブ・ディレクター: レイチェル・S・ムーア
アーティスト・イン・レジデンス: アレクセイ・ラトマンスキー
音楽監督: オームズビー・ウィルキンズ
首席指揮者: チャールズ・バーカー
指揮者、音楽アドミニストレーター: デイヴィッド・ラマーシュ
オーケストラ: ザ・カレッジ・オペラハウス管弦楽団
企画、制作: ジャパン・アーツ
技術監督: 加藤三季夫
舞台監督: 浅沼宣夫
舞台進行: 新井良博、飯田貴幸、伊藤潤、佐藤公紀
大道具: 広藤一司、ダイ・レクト、つむら工芸
照明: 古賀満平、和田典夫
音響: 山中洋一
音響操作: 矢野二郎
衣裳: モマ・ワークショップ
ヘアー・メイク: 星野安子
小道具: 上田智子、工藤明夫、野田あい子、二葉康夫
スタッフ・マネージャー: 関根玲子、山本智子
舞台通訳: 緒方智恵、内藤章子、中原薫
舞台通訳: George Bourdaniotis、和田典子
旅行: 粕谷貴志、石井裕子
国際輸送: 山田実雄
国内輸送: 山田雄一
通訳: 高橋美佐、森あづさ
Associate Artistic Director: Victor Barbee
Artistic Administrator: Cristina Escoda
Ballet Masters: Susan Jaffe, Susan Jones, Irina Kolpakova, Clinton Luckett, Nancy Raffa
Rehearsal Coordinator: Miki Shintani
Assistant to the Artistic Staff: Frances Howorth
Company Teachers: Nancy Bielski, Wes Chapman, Rinat Imaev, Susan Jaffe, Clinton Luckett
Company Teachers: Nancy Raffa, Craig Salstein, Vladilen Semenov, Lupe Serrano
General Manager: David G. Lansky
Company Manager: Justin A. Sweeney
Associate Company Manager: Kyle Pickles
Assistant to the Executive Director: Laura Simpson
Assistant to the General Manager: Kimberly Walen
Director of Production: N. James Whitehill Ⅲ
Technical Director: Richard Koch
Principal Stage Manager: Dathan Manning
Stage Manager: Danielle Ventimiglia
Assistant Stage Manager: Patricia Ramaciotti
Lighting Director: Brad Fields
Assistant Lighting Director: Kristina Kloss
Master Carpenter: Michael Diaz
Assistant Carpenter: Dan DePrenger, Esteban Osorio, John Diaz
Master Electrician: Laura Carter
Assistant Electricians: James Wrobel, Jon Felty, Glenn Jeffords
Property Master: Paul Wells
Assistant Property Man: Steven Dunbar, Chris Ferguson
Wardrobe Supervisor: Bruce Horowitz
Assistant Wardrobe : Hilarie Jenkins, Caryn Wells, Andrew Corbo
Wig&Make-up Supervisor: Jeffrey Rebelo
Wig&Make-up Artist: Riva Pizhadze
Resident Scenic Artist: Christine Skubish
Concertmaster: Ronald Oakland
Orchestra Personnel Manager: Matthew Dine
Matthew Dine: Barbara Bilach, David LaMarche, Henrietta Stern, Daniel Waite, Emily Wong
Interim Director of Development: Mimi Bradley
Director of Membership: Allison M. Derusha
Director of Special Events: Sarah Milestone
Manager of Special Gifts and Endowment: Brannan Berman
Manager of Major Gifts: Jon Haddorff
Manager of Institutional Support: Kathy Liu
Database and Finance Manager: Kimberly Strauss
Coordinator of Membershio Events and Services: Elizabeth Jones
Coordinator, Special Events: Brie Wilson
Membership Associate: Alan Berquist
Development Associate, Major Gifts: Patrick Galvin
Membership Associate, Patron Ticketing: Brian Halaas
Development Associate, Institutional Support: Claire Stephanic
Assistant to the Director of Development: Sarah Gallogly
Director of Press and Public Relations: Kelly Ryan
Director of Marketing and Brand Management: James Timm
Manager of Press and Online Media: Susie Morgan
Group Sales Manager: Ellen Koga
Marketing and Marchandising Associate: Daniel Casatelli
Press Associate: Samantha E. Strahota
Press Associate and Staff Photographer: Myra Armstrong
Promotions Associate: Cara Reichel
Photographer: Gene Schiavone
Associate Staff Photographer: Rosalie O'Connor
Chief Financial Officer: Rachel Pivnick
Payroll and Benefits Manager: Catherine P. Brown
Controller: Mary Sormeley
I.T. Manager: Vince Lingner
Bookkeeper: Marianne Vanaselja
Office Manager: Roseanne Forni
Director of Education and Training: Mary Jo Ziesel
Artistic Director of ABT Ⅱ: Wes Chapman
Principal Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School: Franco De Vita
Director of Educational Outreach: Dennis J. Walters
Director of Training Programs: Molly Schnyder
Director of Summer Intensive: Heidi Guter
Artistic Director of Summer Intensive: Melissa Allen Bowman
Artistic Coordinator for Educational Outreach: Richard Toda
Artistic Associate, ABT/NYU Masters Program: Raymond Lukens
Manager of School Programs: Kevin Edwards
ABT Ⅱ Company Manager: Kelli Gilson
National Training Curriculum Manager: Jenna Bitterman
Training Programs Coordinator: Rebecca Schwartz
Rebecca Schwartz: Steven Kaplan
Summer Intensive Coordinator: Elizabeth Aymong
Summer Intensive Assistant: Naomi Gewanter
Consulting Orthopedist: Dr.William Hamilton
Assistant Orthopedist: Dr.Philip Bauman
Physical Therapists: Peter Marshall, Julie Daugherty
Massage Therapist: Olinda Cedeno
Immigration Counsel: Wormser, Kiely, Galef&Jacobs LLP
Labor Counsel: Kauff, McGuire&Margolis LLP
Auditor: Lutz&Carr LLP
Insurance Broker: DeWitt Stern Group
Chairman of the Medical Advisory Board: Dr. Gary Wadler
VOLUNTEERS: Carol Becker, Melvin A. Bernstein, Hanna Burak, Paul Cahill
VOLUNTEERS: Anuar Carvajal, Judi Chandon, John Condon, Barbara Defazio
VOLUNTEERS: Vivien Delugg, Adam Roy Gale, Bob Greene and Chris Allen, Rosemarie Hayward
VOLUNTEERS: Yvonne and Warren Herbst, Honey Hilzen, Wanda Jones, Shelley Limmer
VOLUNTEERS: Stephen Limmer, Keiko Matsumura, Sue Gayle Merk, Ina M. Mishkin, Barbara Q. Myers
VOLUNTEERS: Michael Normandy, Geri Richards, Gail Ryan, Nancy Salisbury, Juanita Seidel, Estelle Selzer
VOLUNTEERS: David Shamilzadeh, Beth Shapiro, Nancy L. Sifton, Linda Sitnick, Marianne Stegeland
VOLUNTEERS: Nina Sweet, Jennifer Tarlow, Steven Toback, Johanna Weber, Anthony Yazzetti
注記 ※昭和音楽大学バレエ研究所所蔵
公演 1  アメリカン・バレエ・シアター 2011年日本公演 ≪ロミオとジュリエット 全3幕≫
日程 2011-07-31 15:00
会場 滋賀県立芸術劇場びわ湖ホール 大ホール
上演団体 アメリカン・バレエ・シアター
注記 ※プログラムに出演者情報の記載がないため、出演者は不明
1. ロミオとジュリエット
演目関連団体・関連者 振付: サー・ケネス・マクミラン
音楽: セルゲイ・プロコフィエフ
セット、衣裳: ニコラス・ジョージアディス
照明: トマス・スケルトン
注記 世界初演:1965年2月9日、ロンドンのコヴェントガーデン王立歌劇場にて、英国ロイヤル・バレエによる
(主演:マーゴ・フィンテイン、ルドルフ・ヌレーエフ)

ABT初演:1985年1月3日、ワシントンDCのケネディ・センターにて
(主演:レスリー・ブラウン、ロバート・ラ・フォッス)